Won commission, Hume Global Learning Centre Sunbury public art project, the City of Hume

Australian National Wonders Exhibition, Pan Pacific South Wharf Melbourne

Shortlisted for Stage 2 Sunbury Cultural Commissions

2020

Hidden Faces Exhibition 2019, Pan Pcific South Wharf Melbourne

Work included in book Through the artists' eyes by Dr Shelley Craddock

Drawing Nature, Science & History short course, University of Newcastle

People's Choice Award, McClelland Contemporary Watercolour Award

Selected for the Sunbury Cultural Commissions Stage 1,  City of Hume

2019

Finalist, Splash McClelland Contemporary Watercolour Award 2018, McClelland Sculpture Park + Gallery Langwarrin Vic

Portrait commission for Kate and Mark Hewson Gembrook Vic

2018

Hidden Faces Exhibition, Pan Pacific South Wharf Melbourne

Portrait commission for Howard and Denise Anderson, Sunbury Vic

2017

4 Great Women Artists of Today, Media House Gallery, Melbourne

Australian Fauna and Flora on Show, Media House Gallery, Melbourne

2016

People's Choice Award, Hidden Faces of the Archibald 2015

Outstanding Women Artists, Media House Gallery

2015

People's Choice Award, Hidden Faces of the Archibald 2014

Australians at Work, Portrait Artists Australia, Victorian Artists Society, Melbourne

Gallery Naming Exhibition, Gee Lee-Wik Doleen Gallery, City of Hume

Mural commission by the City of Hume

Facilitated community art project for CoHealth

2014

Screen Project, Saatchi Gallery, Duke of York HQ, London

From Nature Extracted, Solo Exhibition, Craigieburn Gallery, City of Hume

Multicultural Australia, Portrait Artists Australia, NSW Parliament House, Sydney

Encouragement Award Established Visual Artists, Hume Art Awards

Australian Print Workshop Studio with Simon White, APW Fitzroy

Facilitated Art Project for Western Regional Health Centre Community Connections Club Melton

Japanese Woodblock Workshop with Ema Shin

Selected for Solo Exhibition by Hume City Council

2013

Celebrating Innovators, Portrait Artists Australia, Federal Parliament House, Canberra

Hidden Faces of the Archibald, Media House Gallery, The Age, Docklands

The Artists' Book Launch, PAA Exhibition and Book Launch, Arthouse Hotel, Sydney NSW

Professional Development Grant, Hume Art Awards, Hume City Council

Monotype, Relief & Intalio Workshop with Simon White, Australian Print Workshop, Fitzroy

Facilitated Drawing and Printmaking project for WRHC Outbac Group Darley

2012

Commenced as Tai Chi Leader, Sunbury Community Health Centre (to present)

Finalist, City of Perth Black Swant Prize for Portraiture, Perth Town Hall WA

All the World's a Stage, Portrait Artists Australia, Victorian Artists Society

Life Drawing with Jeff Makin at James Makin Gallery, Collingwood

Assisted in Sumi-e watercolour program with Kin Ma & Junko Azukawa for WRHC

Tai Chi Leader WRHC Outlooks Group

Tai Chi in-depth workshops with Dr Paul Lam and Master trainer Wifred Kwok

Facilitated Drawing and Printmaking project for WRHC Community Connections Club, Melton

Portrait commission for Gerry de Wind, Perth WA

2011

Became member of Portrait Artists Australia (to present)

People's Choice Award, Hidden Faces of the Archibald, Media House, Docklands

Face Off!, Portrait Artists Australia Exhibition MLC Gallery Sydney, NSW

Etching workshop with Martin King, Australain Print Workshop, Fitzroy

Tai Chi Leader Training with Arthritis Victoria

2010

People's Choice Award, City of Perth Black Swan Prize for Portraiture, Perth WA

People's Choice Award, Hidden Faces of the Archibald, Smart Artz Gallery, South Melbourne

Art Erotique, Boilerhouse Community Arts Centre, Victoria University, Sunbury

2009

Director of Blight Architects (to present)

Runner-up Hidden Faces of the Archibald 2008, Park Hyatt, Melbourne

2008

Exhibition One, One Barkly Gallery, Sunbury

2003

Buttlejorrk Artists Exhibition, Drusilla, Mount Macedon

Art Erotique, Boilerhouse Community Arts Centre, Victoria University, Sunbury

Nude x3, Harrison Gallery Mowbray College, Melton

2000

Watercolour Finalist, Alice Bale Art Award Exhibition, Glen Eira City Gallery, Caulfield

1999

Finalist, Australian Artists Magazine National Watercolour Competition

Highly Commended, Dilkara Festival of the Arts

Best in Show and People's Choice Awards, Sunbury Art Show

1998

Best in Show, Sunbury Art Show

1997

People's Choice Award, Camberwell Art Show

1995

Fellowship Diploma of Architecture, Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology

1971-76